Accident Summary Nr: 200020964 - Employee injured in fall from forks of lift truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302127477 | 06/12/1998 | 4225 | 0 | Glenery Warehouse, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 raised the forks of an industrial truck to a height of approximately 15 ft, then climbed the mast and stood on the forks to begin work. He slipped and fell, striking his head before landing on the floor. Employee #1 sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302127477 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |