Accident Summary Nr: 200020899 - Employee fractures leg when forklift overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302127881 | 07/06/1998 | 5092 | 0 | Peter Alan, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 18, was operating a fork truck when he attempted to make a right turn at a high rate of speed. As the vehicle tipped over, he jumped out, fracturing his leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302127881 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Stock handlers and baggers |