Accident Summary Nr: 200020634 - Employee dies after suffering an apparent heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300028396 | 01/13/1998 | 7514 | 0 | Hertz Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 had signed/punched out and was sitting in the break room conversing with coworkers when he apparently suffered a fatal heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300028396 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |