Accident Summary Nr: 200020634 - Employee dies after suffering an apparent heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 200020634 -- Report ID: 0214200 -- Event Date: 12/09/1997
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30002839601/13/199875140Hertz Corporation

Abstract: Employee #1 had signed/punched out and was sitting in the break room conversing with coworkers when he apparently suffered a fatal heart attack.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, HEART ATTACK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 300028396 Fatality Other Occupation not reported