Accident Summary Nr: 200020626 - Employee's foot injured when struck by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300028420 | 01/12/1998 | 4231 | 0 | Eps Trucking Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking away from a large forklift when the operator turned the rear wheels and struck Employee #1's right foot. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300028420 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |