Accident Summary Nr: 200020436 - Employee's fingers injured when caught in printing press
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300025392 | 07/24/1997 | 2752 | 0 | Hammer Press |
Abstract: Employee #1 sustained injuries when his fingers became caught in a printing press.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300025392 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |