Accident Summary Nr: 200020279 - Employee's foot injured when run over by forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300021995 | 01/28/1997 | 5112 | 0 | Corporate Express |
Abstract: Employee #1 stepped out from behind a pallet of goods and his foot was run over by a forklift.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300021995 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |