Accident Summary Nr: 200020253 - Employee's hand injured when caught in machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300021649 | 01/10/1997 | 3534 | 0 | Lentron Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning some material out of a machine when a part came down, injuring his hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300021649 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Machine operators, not specified |