Accident Summary Nr: 200020105 - Employee injured in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300020310 | 07/05/1996 | 1761 | 0 | Ace Roofing And Construction Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on a roof covered with a wet tarp when he lost his footing and slid off, feet first. He fell five stories and landed on some aluminum ductwork. Employee #1 sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300020310 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |