Accident Summary Nr: 200020063 - Employee injured when backing forklift falls from truck

Accident Summary Nr: 200020063 -- Report ID: 0214200 -- Event Date: 04/29/1996
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11410526505/10/1996421403-B Trucking Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 was backing a forklift out of a truck when the truck moved forward approximately 18 ft. and the forklift fell, injuring him.

Keywords: IND TRK OPERATOR, WORK RULES, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, TRUCK, FALL, OFF LOADING, COMMUNICATION, BACKING UP

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 114105265 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Truck drivers, light