Accident Summary Nr: 200012961 - Employee Falls Into Elevator Shaft and Is Killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315653097 | 08/24/2011 | 7011 | 721120 | Casino One Corporation |
Abstract: On August 23, 2011, an employee opened elevator pit door number 5 to retrieve a customer's keys that had fallen down the shaft. The employee fell into the pit and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315653097 | Fatality | Concussion | Managers, properties and real estate |