Accident Summary Nr: 200012748 - Employee Falls Into Trailer and Is Killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312698236 | 10/21/2008 | 4212 | 484110 | Area Supply Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 opened the hatch on top of his trailer. Employee #1 fell into the hatch and sustained a concussion. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312698236 | Fatality | Concussion | Truck drivers, heavy |