Accident Summary Nr: 200012672 - Employee Is Killed When Caught in Farm Machinery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311656995 | 11/16/2007 | 0724 | 115111 | Richardson Gin, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was taking a sample from a gin (farm machine) and reached into the area that pushes bales. Employee #1 was caught by the machinery and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311656995 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |