Accident Summary Nr: 200012664 - Employee Is Killed in Forklift Rollover
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311361430 | 11/01/2007 | 3441 | 332312 | Mccarthy Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a Toyota forklift (powered industrial truck). The load shifted causing the forklift to tip over crushing and killing Employee #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311361430 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors, production occupations |