Accident Summary Nr: 200012417 - Employee Is Killed in Falls from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310079330 | 07/19/2006 | 5812 | 722211 | Cassano'S Pizza & Subs |
Abstract: On July 11, 2006, Employee #1 was using a ladder to access a roof to unclog an air conditioner drain. It is believed that Employee #1 fell while descending the ladder. Employee #1 died from head injuries
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310079330 | Fatality | Concussion | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |