Accident Summary Nr: 200012086 - Employee is killed when run over by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110458239 | 08/03/2004 | 0782 | 561730 | Express Mulch Co. |
Abstract: On July 28, 2004, Employee #1 was working beneath a parked truck. He instructed a coworker to start the truck's engine. The truck then backed over Employee #1, causing severe internal injuries. Employee #1 subsequently died of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110458239 | Fatality | Other | Machinery maintenance occupations |