Accident Summary Nr: 200012037 - Employee killed after being struck in the head by saw blade
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110457496 | 03/31/2004 | 0783 | 561730 | Townsend Tree Services |
Abstract: On March 30, 2004, an employee was struck in the head by saw blades on a tree trimmer machine. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110457496 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Slicing and cutting machine operators |