Accident Summary Nr: 200012029 - Employee drowns after fall into river

Accident Summary Nr: 200012029 -- Report ID: 0729300 -- Event Date: 03/25/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11045732203/26/20044491488320Bussen Terminal, Inc.

Abstract: On March 25, 2004, Employee #1 fell into the Mississippi River from a marine terminal and drowned.

Keywords: ASPHYXIATED, RIVER, FALL, DROWN, WATER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 110457322 Fatality Asphyxia Laborers, except construction