Accident Summary Nr: 200011187 - Employee killed when spray unit overturns on him
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303195473 | 08/18/2000 | 8999 | 0 | Townsend Tree Services Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was backing a Doodlebug spray unit down an incline when it overturned, trapping him underneath. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303195473 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |