Accident Summary Nr: 200010767 - Three employees injured when brass furnace explodes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302257837 | 05/13/1999 | 3366 | 0 | Connector Castings, Inc. |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #3 were injured in a minor explosion of a brass furnace. Employees #1 and #2 sustained burns, for which they were hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302257837 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 302257837 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 302257837 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |