Accident Summary Nr: 200010734 - Employee dies after suffering a heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303190078 | 12/10/1999 | 2851 | 0 | Mozel, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was performing his normal duties when he suffered a fatal heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303190078 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |