Accident Summary Nr: 200010262 - Employee's forearm amputated in machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300019809 | 07/17/1998 | 3089 | 0 | Masterpac Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a machine when his right arm became caught and was amputated approximately 3 in. above the wrist.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300019809 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |