Accident Summary Nr: 200010064 - Employee killed when pinned between forklift load and wall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300011087 | 11/07/1996 | 3312 | 0 | Trinity Metal Products, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 became pinned between a wall and a pipe that had been raised 5 ft on the forks of an industrial truck. He was killed. There were no witnesses to the accident and it is unclear why Employee #1 got off the forklift.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300011087 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Laborers, except construction |