Accident Summary Nr: 200003010 - Employee Dies Pinned Underwater by Mower
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314464520 | 05/14/2010 | 0782 | 561730 | Brickman Group |
Abstract: Employee #1 was fatally injured when the zero radius mower he was driving, went over a landscape wall and a retaining flood wall before falling into four feet of water in the creek below.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314464520 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |