Accident Summary Nr: 200002806 - Employee Dies after Being Caught Between Truck and Dock
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312219819 | 10/21/2008 | 4213 | 484121 | Acme Cartage, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 20, 2008, Employee #1 with Acme Cartage, Inc. was caught between a truck and a dock. Employee #1 died due to asphyxiation.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312219819 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |