Accident Summary Nr: 200002319 - Mail Carrier Dies While on Walking Route
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309710374 | 11/09/2006 | 4311 | 491110 | U.S. Postal Service |
Abstract: On November 8, 2006, Employee #1, a mail carrier with the U.S. Postal Service, was found unresponsive on the ground. Witnesses summoned emergency responders and initiated CPR, however Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309710374 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |