Accident Summary Nr: 200002038 - Employee Is Killed in Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308093855 | 07/26/2005 | 7999 | 713990 | Terror Productions, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 25, 2005, Employee #1's head was severed and he fell down an elevator shaft. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308093855 | Fatality | Amputation | Occupation not reported |