Accident Summary Nr: 200001402 - Employee crushed and killed by industrial vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 200001402 -- Report ID: 0728500 -- Event Date: 01/18/2002
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30430683001/20/200239990Bcp Ingredients, Inc.

Abstract: On January 18, 2002, an employee of BCP Ingredients, was operating a fork lift with bucket attachment to clear snow. The vehicle ran off the side of the road, turning over and crushing the employee. The employee was killed.

Keywords: IND TRK OPERATOR, CRUSHED, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 304306830 Fatality Other Occupation not reported