Accident Summary Nr: 200001402 - Employee crushed and killed by industrial vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304306830 | 01/20/2002 | 3999 | 0 | Bcp Ingredients, Inc. |
Abstract: On January 18, 2002, an employee of BCP Ingredients, was operating a fork lift with bucket attachment to clear snow. The vehicle ran off the side of the road, turning over and crushing the employee. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304306830 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |