Accident Summary Nr: 200000883 - Employee killed when run over by fuel truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302251186 | 01/05/2000 | 4512 | 0 | Air Midwest Inc. Aka U.S. Airways Express |
Abstract: Employee #1, of Air Midwest, Inc., was performing his duties when he backed into a slow moving fuel truck and was run over by its rear dual wheels. He was transported to the hospital, where he later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302251186 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |