Accident Summary Nr: 200000800 - Employee killed when run over by garbage truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302246996 | 05/10/1999 | 4953 | 0 | Waste Corporation Of Missouri |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he was run over by the front driver's side tire of a garbage truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302246996 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |