Accident Summary Nr: 200000792 - Eight employees suffer heat exhaustion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302248398 | 07/28/1999 | 2091 | 0 | Trenton Home Foods |
Abstract: On or about July 27 and July 28, 1999, Employees #1 through #7 were hospitalized for heat exhaustion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302248398 | Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 302248398 | Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 302248398 | Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 302248398 | Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Occupation not reported | ||
| 5 | 302248398 | Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Occupation not reported | ||
| 6 | 302248398 | Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Occupation not reported | ||
| 7 | 302248398 | Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Occupation not reported |