Accident Summary Nr: 200000529 - Employee killed when crushed under fallen vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300009495 | 05/01/1998 | 5511 | 0 | Roper Pontiac Gmc Buick, Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working under a car supported on a jack stand when the vehicle fell off the stand. Employee #1 was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300009495 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |