Accident: 200000446 - Employee Killed In Fall Through Roof Opening
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
300009974 | 06/03/1998 | 1791 | Erectors Plus Incorporated |
Employee #1, an iron worker, was installing decking on a roof when he fell through an open area to another level. Employee #1 was killed.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 1 | 27 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 300009974 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | FallDist: FallHt:27 Cause: Installation Of Decking-Initial Laying Deck (Incl FatCause: Fall from roof |