Accident Summary Nr: 200000040 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300000783 | 07/26/1996 | 4841 | 0 | C.S. Wireless Systems |
Abstract: An employee was electrocuted. (The original form contained no further details on this accident.)
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300000783 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |