Accident Summary Nr: 200000024 - Employee killed when pinned under forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300000718 | 07/17/1996 | 3315 | 0 | Leggett & Platt, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a forklift down an incline toward a flat area in the storage yard. The forklift gained speed and rolled over, pinning him underneath it. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300000718 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |