Accident Summary Nr: 18735.015 - Employee is injured when tire blows up
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461134.015 | 06/06/2012 | 811111 | Assabet Mack Service, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 a.m. on June 6, 2012, an employee was standing next to a tire. The tire side wall blew out, knocking the employee down. The employee sustained bruises from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 461134.015 | 1 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |