Accident Summary Nr: 18375.015 - Employee Killed in Fall From Ladder While Replacing Security

Accident Summary Nr: 18375.015 -- Report ID: 0215600 -- Event Date: 05/21/2012
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
450793.01505/31/2012624410Rainbow Land Nursery School Inc.

Abstract: At 4:15 p.m. on May 21, 2012, Employee #1 was killed in a fall from a 4 foot A-frame ladder while replacing a security camera.

Keywords: Fall, Ladder, Security Guard

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 450793.015 66 M Fatality