Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 180500.015 - Three employees struck by vehicle
Accident Summary Nr: 180500.015 -- Report ID: 0112600 -- Event Date: 03/28/2025
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 1814187.015 | 03/28/2025 | | 238990 | Premier Fence, Llc |
Abstract:
Three employees were performing guardrail repairs on the interstate when a vehicle traveling at a high rate of speed fatally struck the employees.
Keywords:
Guardrail, Maintenance, Struck By, Vehicle
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Highway, road, street |
Maintenance or repair |
|
|
0 |
X |
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
1814187.015 |
26 |
M |
Fatality |
|
Construction laborers |
| 2 |
1814187.015 |
48 |
M |
Fatality |
|
Construction laborers |
| 3 |
1814187.015 |
57 |
M |
Fatality |
|
Construction laborers |