Accident Summary Nr: 177776.015 - One employee is fatally injured and another incurs multiple

Accident Summary Nr: 177776.015 -- Report ID: 0950642 -- Event Date: 02/03/2025
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1801989.01502/04/2025541330En Engineering Llc

Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on February 3, 2025, Employee #1 and a coworker stepped into a traffic lane while crossing a road. Both were struck by a moving vehicle. Employee #1 was fatally injured. The coworker was hospitalized for treatment of injuries sustained in the incident.

Keywords: Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Pedestrian, Struck Against, Struck By, Traffic Accident, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1801989.015 33 M Fatality Designers