Accident Summary Nr: 177774.015 - Employee is fatally injured in shooting incident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1811247.015 | 03/04/2025 | 561311 | Rapid Human Resources Llc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on February 28, 2025, Employee #1 was using the restroom when another employee shot and fatally injured the employee.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1811247.015 | 27 | M | Fatality |