Accident Summary Nr: 177774.015 - Employee is fatally injured in shooting incident

Accident Summary Nr: 177774.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 02/28/2025
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1811247.01503/04/2025561311Rapid Human Resources Llc.

Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on February 28, 2025, Employee #1 was using the restroom when another employee shot and fatally injured the employee.

Keywords: Gunfire, Gunshot, Shot, Workplace Violence

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1811247.015 27 M Fatality