Accident Summary Nr: 177182.015 - Employee is fatally injured in fall through roof opening
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1811523.015 | 02/06/2025 | 1761 | 238160 | 76574 - Egr Commercial Llc |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on February 4th, 2025, Employee #1 was working for a roofing contractor repairing the roof of an existing structure. Employee #1 fell through an open section of the roof. The employee sustained fatal injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1811523.015 | 34 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |