Accident Summary Nr: 177181.015 - Employee falls from bucket truck and sustains fatal injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1827223.015 | 05/28/2025 | 0783 | 561730 | 158964 - Woodrow W. Blake Jr. |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on January 20, 2025, Employee #1 was working in a truck bucket approximately 40 feet above ground when he was struck by a branch and fell out of the bucket. Emergency medical services were called and initiated life-saving measures at the scene. The employee was transported to the hospital, where he died from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1827223.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |