Accident Summary Nr: 177058.015 - Employee is fatally injured in water truck rollover

Accident Summary Nr: 177058.015 -- Report ID: 0950411 -- Event Date: 01/04/2025
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1820611.01501/06/2025237110Fcx2025xmh679x0013 - Fixation Systems L.L.C.

Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on January 4, 2025, Employee #1 was driving a water truck when the vehicle rolled over. Employee #1 was fatally injured.

Keywords: Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Crushed, Ejected, Roll, Roll-Over, Rolled, Truck
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Multi-family dwelling New project or new addition   X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1820611.015 35 M Fatality Occupation not reported Distance of Fall: 0 feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 0 feet
Cause: Excavation
Fatality Cause: