Accident Summary Nr: 176749.015 - One employee is fatally injured and another incurs burns in

Accident Summary Nr: 176749.015 -- Report ID: 1055330 -- Event Date: 02/16/2025
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1815289.01502/18/2025713990Wa317984629 - Bull S Eye Range Llc

Abstract: At 6:15 p.m. on February 16, 2025, Employee #1 was working on the second floor of a building when a fire broke out, leading to an explosion. The employee sustained fatal injuries. Another employee was hospitalized and treated for burns.

Keywords: Burn, Explosion, Fire

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1815289.015 33 M Fatality Occupation not reported