Accident Summary Nr: 175950.015 - Employee falls through roof while cleaning debris and sustai
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1817949.015 | 12/21/2024 | 238160 | R & R Sheet Metal, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on December 20, 2024, Employee #1 was cleaning up debris from a roof when he fell through the roof surface. He sustained fatal injuries as a result of the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1817949.015 | 31 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers |