Accident Summary Nr: 175175.015 - Employee is killed when crushed by tractor trailer during ti
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1811545.015 | 01/22/2025 | 5541 | 447190 | 317739212 - Ta Operating Llc |
Abstract: At 8:30 p.m. on January 21, 2025, Employee #1 was changing the left rear outside tire of a tractor trailer when the trailer crushed the employee. The exact circumstances of the incident are unknown. Emergency responders cleared the scene, and the incident resulted in a fatality.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1811545.015 | 23 | M | Fatality | Heavy equipment mechanics |