Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 175103.015 - Employee is killed when crushed by falling beam
Accident Summary Nr: 175103.015 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 11/14/2024
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 1811170.015 | 03/04/2025 | | 236220 | Concam Corporation |
Abstract:
At 9:20 a.m. on November 14, 2024, Employee #1 was exiting a bolt when a beam fell onto his back. The incident caused fatal injuries. The exact cause of the beam's fall is unknown at this time.
Keywords:
Back, Beam, Bolt, Crushed, Falling Object, Struck Against, Struck By
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Other heavy construction |
Maintenance or repair |
|
|
|
X |
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
1811170.015 |
33 |
M |
Fatality |
|
Construction laborers |