Accident Summary Nr: 174967.015 - Gunshot fatally injures employee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1809874.015 | 03/11/2025 | 453998 | Dollar Tree Stores, Inc. |
Abstract: The employee was working behind the counter when a customer came into the store asking for items from behind the counter. The employee reached to provide the item to the customer and was fatally shot by the customer.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1809874.015 | 47 | F | Fatality |