Accident Summary Nr: 174925.015 - Front loader fatally strikes worker
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1809585.015 | 03/10/2025 | 324121 | Jocar Asphalt Llc |
Abstract: An employee was walking in front of a recycled asphalt building when he was fatally struck by a front loader vehicle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1809585.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |