Accident Summary Nr: 174859.015 - Employee is killed when struck by vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 174859.015 -- Report ID: 0951510 -- Event Date: 10/11/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1792267.01510/15/2024812930Elite Parking Services Llc

Abstract: At 4:45 p.m. on October 11, 2024, Employee #1 was walking from her boyfriend's car back to the parking attendant booth when she was struck by a vehicle exiting the lot. She sustained multiple blunt force injuries and was fatally injured.

Keywords: Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Struck Against, Struck By, Unconsciousness, Unresponsive, Vehicle, Walking Surface

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1792267.015 75 F Fatality Parking lot attendants