Accident Summary Nr: 174517.015 - Employee is fatally injured while driving ATV

Accident Summary Nr: 174517.015 -- Report ID: 0636900 -- Event Date: 02/13/2025
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1805918.01502/25/2025112920Home Ranch Performance Horses, Llc.

Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on February 13, 2025, Employee #1 was traveling to feed and water horses while driving an ATV. Employee #1 sustained fatal injuries.

Keywords: ATV, Agriculture, Agriculture Machinery/Vehicle, Driving

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1805918.015 30 M Fatality Managers, farms, except horticultural