Accident Summary Nr: 174517.015 - Employee is fatally injured while driving ATV
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1805918.015 | 02/25/2025 | 112920 | Home Ranch Performance Horses, Llc. |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on February 13, 2025, Employee #1 was traveling to feed and water horses while driving an ATV. Employee #1 sustained fatal injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1805918.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Managers, farms, except horticultural |